Online Classes

Online Yoga class registration is now on MINDBODY. Click on the class of your choice, below.
Please read Attending Online and register at least a half hour before any class.

Tuesday, July 14
9:15 a.m.
Multilevel with Chandra/Jo Sgammato 12:00 p.m.Multilevel with Gopala/George Manicone 12:15 p.m.Noon Meditation with Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz 1:30 p.m.Level I with Linda Mangan (Lajja) 4:30 p.m.Level II with Kali Morse 6:00 p.m.Evening Meditation with Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz 6:15 p.m.Restorative with Liza M. Wednesday, July 15
9:15 a.m.
Level I with James Cancienne 12:00 p.m.Multilevel with Pamela Prashanti Slovin 12:15 p.m.Noon Meditation with Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz 1:30 p.m.Yin with Kali Morse 4:30 p.m.Yoga for Arthritis Chronic Pain with Certified Yoga for Arthritis Teachers 6:00 p.m.Evening Meditation with Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz Level I with Abhati 7:30 p.m.Level II/III with Madhavan Thursday, July 16
10:15 a.m.
Chair with Hamsa Spagnola 11:45 a.m.Multilevel with SUB 12:15 p.m.Noon Meditation with Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz 1:15 p.m.Level I with Bhakti Cinzia Parma 3:15 p.m.Level I/II with Kālyana 5:30 p.m.Qigong and Yoga Nidra with Nadiya Nottingham 6:00 p.m.Evening Meditation with Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz 6:45 p.m.Restorative with Claire Deroy Friday, July 17
9:00 a.m.
Multilevel with Chandra/Jo Sgammato 10:30 a.m.Level I with Suditi 12:00 p.m.Tai Chi Easy/Chair Yoga Fusion Class with Melissa !Mati! Elstein 12:15 p.m.Noon Meditation with Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz 3:00 p.m.Level I/II with Rashmi 5:00 p.m.Deep Relaxation with Sevika Dobrow 6:15 p.m.Multilevel with Snow Shimazu Saturday, July 18
8:30 a.m.
Level II with Swami Asokananda 10:00 a.m.Level I plus Prenatal with Bhakti Cinzia Parma 12:00 p.m.Multilevel with Kālyana 12:15 p.m.Noon Meditation with Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz 3:30 p.m.Level I with Jayasri 6:30 p.m.Restorative with Tripti Thea Pratt Sunday, July 19
10:00 a.m.
Level II with Tom Brennan 12:00 p.m.Gentle with Taravati Tania Turcinovic 1:30 p.m.Level I with Sri 3:15 p.m.Multilevel with Paula 5:15 p.m.Level I/II with Margaret Padma 7:00 p.m.Level I with Gail Elizabeth Ganga Williams

Featured Programs

Strong to the Core: Weekly Yoga Workshop Series with Melissa “Mati” Elstein, RYT, Esq.

Tuesday, July 14

Explore the Bhagavad Gita: Yoga Philosophy and Psychology with Swami Asokananda

Tuesday, July 14

Harmonizing Your Health with Homeopathy: Promoting Wellness from Within with Ilana Meyers

Saturday, July 18

Weekly Online Sound Bath: Relax and Unwind with Rev. Laksmi Scalise, RYT 500, IYM

Saturday, July 18

A Swami and a Minister "Discuss" Satsang with Swami Asokananda and Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz, IYM

Saturday, July 18

A Guided Meditation: For Everyday Life with Robert Padman Bernstein

Sunday, July 19

Pay Attention—Feel Everything with Swami Asokananda

Sunday, July 19

Strong to the Core: Weekly Yoga Workshop Series with Melissa “Mati” Elstein, RYT, Esq.

Tuesday, July 21

Come hOMe to Yourself While YINvesting in Integral Yoga Institute with Corina Benner

Tuesday, July 21

Explore the Bhagavad Gita: Yoga Philosophy and Psychology with Swami Asokananda

Tuesday, July 21

Weekly Online Sound Bath: Relax and Unwind with Rev. Laksmi Scalise, RYT 500, IYM

Saturday, July 25

Prana, the Key and Power of Life Satsang with Rev. Shankar Fern

Saturday, July 25

A Guided Meditation: For Everyday Life with Robert Padman Bernstein

Sunday, July 26

Strong to the Core: Weekly Yoga Workshop Series with Melissa “Mati” Elstein, RYT, Esq.

Tuesday, July 28

Explore the Bhagavad Gita: Yoga Philosophy and Psychology with Swami Asokananda

Tuesday, July 28

Yin Yoga Foundational Teacher Training: Practicing Surrender and Receptivity with Corina Benner

Thursday–Sunday, July 30–August 2

Weekly Online Sound Bath: Relax and Unwind with Rev. Laksmi Scalise, RYT 500, IYM

Saturday, August 1

Lead us from the Fear of Death Satsang with Ambā - Ann-Marie Everitt

Saturday, August 1

A Guided Meditation: For Everyday Life with Robert Padman Bernstein

Sunday, August 2

Do-It-Yourself Hand and Foot Massage: Discover Health Benefits and Easeful Comfort with Nina Priya David, M.A., E-RYT 500

Tuesday, August 4

Demystifying Meditation: Making Friends with Your Mind with Swami Asokananda

Wednesday, August 5

Relaxing With Suffering: The Art of Letting Go with Sam Desai, M.A., LPC, E-RYT 500, CLL/CLTT

Thursday, August 6

Weekly Online Sound Bath: Relax and Unwind with Rev. Laksmi Scalise, RYT 500, IYM

Saturday, August 8

A Psalm of Life Satsang with Swami Chidananda

Saturday, August 8

A Guided Meditation: For Everyday Life with Robert Padman Bernstein

Sunday, August 9

Online Trainings

Yin Yoga Foundational Training Online
July 30–August 2, 2020


Therapeutic Yoga Level I Online
September 26–October 11, 2020


Yoga for the Special Child Online
CPD Continuing Education

September 28–October 3, 2020


Yoga for the Special Child Online
95-Hour Certification PART 2

October 19–30, 2020


View the Training Programs menu at the top of this page for our full list of upcoming trainings in 2020.