Online Classes

Online Yoga class registration is now on MINDBODY. Click on the class of your choice, below.
Please read Attending Online and register at least a half hour before any class.

8:30 a.m.Level II with Swami Asokananda 10:00 a.m.Level I plus Prenatal with Lakshmi Pidel 12:00 p.m.Multilevel with Kālyana 12:15 p.m.Noon Meditation with Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz 3:30 p.m.Level I with Jayasri 6:30 p.m.Restorative with Tripti Thea Pratt Sunday, August 9
10:00 a.m.
Level II with Tom Brennan 12:00 p.m.Gentle with Taravati Tania Turcinovic 1:30 p.m.Level I with Sri 3:15 p.m.Multilevel with SUB 5:15 p.m.Level I/II with Margaret Padma 7:00 p.m.Level I with Gail Elizabeth Ganga Williams Monday, August 10
9:15 a.m.
Level I with Paula Padma Carino 11:00 a.m.Toddler Yoga with Lakshmi Pidel 12:15 p.m.Noon Meditation with Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz 12:30 p.m.Multilevel with Snow Shimazu 2:15 p.m.Gentle with Ambā - Ann-Marie Everitt 4:15 p.m.Level I with Rashmi 6:00 p.m.Evening Meditation with Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz Level II with Michelle 7:30 p.m.Level I/II with Eileen Tuesday, August 11
9:15 a.m.
Multilevel with Chandra/Jo Sgammato 12:00 p.m.Multilevel with Gopala/George Manicone 12:15 p.m.Noon Meditation with Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz 1:30 p.m.Level I with Linda Mangan (Lajja) 3:00 p.m.Kids Yoga Age 3-6 with Lakshmi Pidel 4:30 p.m.Level II with Kali Morse 6:00 p.m.Evening Meditation with Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz 6:15 p.m.Restorative with Liza M. Wednesday, August 12
9:15 a.m.
Level I with SUB 12:00 p.m.Multilevel with Pamela Prashanti Slovin 12:15 p.m.Noon Meditation with Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz 1:30 p.m.Yin with Taravati Tania Turcinovic 3:00 p.m.Kids Yoga age 7-11 with Lakshmi Pidel 6:00 p.m.Evening Meditation with Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz Level I with Abhati 7:30 p.m.Level II/III with Madhavan Thursday, August 13
10:15 a.m.
Chair with Hamsa Spagnola 11:45 a.m.Multilevel with Kali Morse 12:15 p.m.Noon Meditation with Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz 1:15 p.m.Level I with Bhakti Cinzia Parma 3:15 p.m.Level I/II with Leila 5:30 p.m.Qigong and Yoga Nidra with Nadiya Nottingham 6:00 p.m.Evening Meditation with Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz 6:45 p.m.Restorative with Claire Deroy

Featured Programs

Weekly Online Sound Bath: Relax and Unwind with Rev. Laksmi Scalise, RYT 500, IYM

Saturday, August 8

A Psalm of Life Satsang with Swami Chidananda

Saturday, August 8

A Guided Meditation: For Everyday Life with Robert Padman Bernstein

Sunday, August 9

Open House for 200-hour Yoga Teacher Training with Kali Morse and Rashmi Galliano

Wednesday, August 12

Cutting the “Knots of the Heart” (Hṛdaya-Granthi Bhedanam) - bundle with Gary Kraftsow

Thursday, August 13–27

Cutting the “Knots of the Heart” (Hṛdaya-Granthi Bhedanam) - session I with Gary Kraftsow

Thursday, August 13

August Thursday Night Scripture Study: Bibliomancy: Messages from Above with Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz, IYM

Thursday, August 13

Weekly Online Sound Bath: Relax and Unwind with Rev. Laksmi Scalise, RYT 500, IYM

Saturday, August 15

Mahasamadhi Satsang with Senior Integral Yoga Instructors

Saturday, August 15

Yoga for Runners and Hikers: Improve Overall Conditioning with Stretching with Melissa “Mati” Elstein, RYT, Esq.

Sunday, August 16

A Guided Meditation: For Everyday Life with Robert Padman Bernstein

Sunday, August 16

Cutting the “Knots of the Heart” (Hṛdaya-Granthi Bhedanam) - session II with Gary Kraftsow

Thursday, August 20

August Thursday Night Scripture Study: Bibliomancy: Messages from Above with Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz, IYM

Thursday, August 20

Weekly Online Sound Bath: Relax and Unwind with Rev. Laksmi Scalise, RYT 500, IYM

Saturday, August 22

Finding Your Path Satsang with Rev. Shankar Fern

Saturday, August 22

A Guided Meditation: For Everyday Life with Robert Padman Bernstein

Sunday, August 23

Open House for 200-hour Yoga Teacher Training with Kali Morse and Rashmi Galliano

Monday, August 24

Healing the Womb and Heart Chakras: A Circle Ceremony for All Women with Nadiya Nottingham, RYT, and Jeanny Tsai

Wednesday, August 26

Cutting the “Knots of the Heart” (Hṛdaya-Granthi Bhedanam) - session III with Gary Kraftsow

Thursday, August 27

August Thursday Night Scripture Study: Bibliomancy: Messages from Above with Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz, IYM

Thursday, August 27

Meeting the Enemy Within: A Move Towards Freedom with Sam Desai, M.A., LPC, E-RYT 500, CLL/CLTT

Saturday, August 29

Weekly Online Sound Bath: Relax and Unwind with Rev. Laksmi Scalise, RYT 500, IYM

Saturday, August 29

Happiness Satsang with Joe Brennan

Saturday, August 29

A Guided Meditation: For Everyday Life with Robert Padman Bernstein

Sunday, August 30

Online Trainings

Open House for 200-Hour Teacher Training Online
August 12, 6:00–7:00p.m., 2020


Open House for 200-Hour Teacher Training Online
August 24, 10:00–11:00a.m., 2020


Accessible Yoga Training Online
September 9–30, 2020


200-Hour Teacher Training Online
September 14–December 19, 2020


Intermediate Level II Training Online
September 21–December 12, 2020


Therapeutic Yoga Level I Online
September 26–October 11, 2020


Yoga for the Special Child Online
CPD Continuing Education

September 28–October 3, 2020


Adaptive Yoga Training Online
October 19–December 20, 2020


Yoga for the Special Child Online
95-Hour Certification PART 2

October 19–30, 2020


Deepening into Therapeutic Yoga Level II Online
November 7–22, 2020


View the Training Programs menu at the top of this page for our full list of upcoming trainings in 2020.