Classes

Yoga class registration is on MINDBODY. Click on the class of your choice, below.
Please read Attending Online or Attending In-Person. Register at least a half hour before any class.

Tuesday, May 18
9:15 a.m.
Multilevel Online with Chandra/Jo Sgammato in Class Zoom 10:30 a.m.Level I Online with Yogeśwarī in Class Zoom 12:00 p.m.Multilevel Online with Gopala/George Manicone in Class Zoom 3:00 p.m.Yin Online with Jayadevi in Class Zoom 4:30 p.m.Level II Online with Tom Brennan in Class Zoom 6:00 p.m.In-Person Level I with Chandra/Jo Sgammato in Lotus 6:15 p.m.Restorative Online with Liza M. in Class Zoom 7:30 p.m.Gentle Yoga for Bone Strength Online with Brigitte Arlé in Class Zoom Wednesday, May 19
9:15 a.m.
Level II Online with James Cancienne in Class Zoom 10:30 a.m.Level I Online with Gail Elizabeth Ganga Williams in Class Zoom 12:00 p.m.Multilevel Online with Pamela Prashanti Slovin in Class Zoom 1:30 p.m.Yin Online with Kali Morse in Class Zoom 3:15 p.m.Kids Yoga Ages 6-11 Online with Lakshmi Pidel in Class Zoom 4:30 p.m.Yoga for Arthritis Chronic Pain Online with Nancy O!Brien in Class Zoom 6:00 p.m.In-Person Multilevel with Madhavan in Lotus Level I Online with Keśava in Class Zoom Thursday, May 20
8:30 a.m.
Level II Online with Swami Asokananda 10:15 a.m.Chair Online with Bhakti Cinzia Parma in Class Zoom 11:45 a.m.Multilevel Online with Krishna Karl Spicer in Class Zoom 1:15 p.m.Level I Online with SUB in Class Zoom 3:15 p.m.Level I/II Online with Leila in Class Zoom 5:30 p.m.Deep Relaxation w/Guided Breathing Practices Online with Peter Karow in Class Zoom 6:00 p.m.In-Person Level I/II with Rashmi in Lotus 6:45 p.m.Restorative Online with Claire Deroy in Class Zoom Friday, May 21
9:00 a.m.
Level I Online with Dhāraṇī (Diana Díaz) in Class Zoom 10:30 a.m.Multilevel Online with Rev. Laksmi Scalise in Class Zoom 12:00 p.m.Qigong Chair Online with Bhakti Cinzia Parma in Class Zoom 1:30 p.m.Level II/III Online with Jayadevi in Class Zoom 3:00 p.m.Level I/II Plus Tea Chat Online with Rashmi in Class Zoom 5:00 p.m.Deep Relaxation w/Guided Breathing Practices Online with Sevika Dobrow in Class Zoom 6:30 p.m.Multilevel Online with Snow Shimazu in Class Zoom Saturday, May 22
8:30 a.m.
Level II Online with Swami Asokananda in Class Zoom 10:00 a.m.Level I plus Prenatal Online with Lakshmi Pidel in Class Zoom 12:00 p.m.Multilevel Online with Kālyana in Class Zoom 1:30 p.m.Level I w/Healing Sounds Online with Tinuola in Class Zoom 3:30 p.m.Level I Online with Gabriella in Class Zoom 5:00 p.m.Yoga for Arthritis Chronic Pain Online with Lynn Lidonicci in Class Zoom 6:30 p.m.Restorative Online with Tripti Thea Pratt in Class Zoom Sunday, May 23
8:30 a.m.
Yin/Yang Yoga Online with Kali Morse in Class Zoom 10:00 a.m.Level II Online with Tom Brennan in Class Zoom 10:30 a.m.A Guided Meditation with Robert Padman Bernstein in Satsang Zoom 12:00 p.m.Gentle Online with SUB in Class Zoom 1:30 p.m.Level I Online with Sri in Class Zoom 3:15 p.m.Multilevel Online with Paula Suranadi in Class Zoom 5:15 p.m.Level I/II Online with Margaret Padma in Class Zoom 7:00 p.m.Free Intro Online with Jaya in Class Zoom

Featured Programs

Pilates Yoga Fusion 3-Week Open Series: Full Body Tune-Up for Strength and Stability with Jayadevi, E-RYT 500

Thursday, May 20

Yin Yoga to Open the Chakras: Awaken Subtle Energies with Jayadevi, E-RYT 500

Saturday, May 22

Swami Satchidananda Satsang: Attachment to the Guru, and Unity in Diversity with Swami Asokananda

Saturday, May 22

Saturday Night Social: A Discussion on Seva (Karma Yoga) and Your Practice with Community Committee and Adi Tarantino

Saturday, May 22

Info Session for 200-Hour Yoga Teacher Training with Kali Morse and Rashmi Galliano

Monday, May 24

Pilates Yoga Fusion 3-Week Open Series: Full Body Tune-Up for Strength and Stability with Jayadevi, E-RYT 500

Thursday, May 27

Yoga of Devotion with Krishna Das

Saturday–Sunday, May 29–30

Swami Satchidananda Satsang: Self Realization, Raja Yoga, Witness with Rev. Sam Rudra Swartz, IYM

Saturday, May 29

Saturday Night Social: Movie Date with the Swami with Swami Asokananda

Saturday, May 29

Intro to Ayurveda with Durga Leela, E-RYT 500

June 3–6, 2021

Info Session for 200-Hour Yoga Teacher Training with Kali Morse and Rashmi Galliano

Thursday, June 3

Yoga for Covid: Coping with Covid and Long-Haul Covid through Yoga with Hamsa Spagnola, Nancy O’Brien, Amy Eberhardt

Friday, June 4

Sangha Sunday: Prema Pleva - Lifetime of Service Celebration with IYINY Community Committee

Sunday, June 6

Info Session for 200-Hour Yoga Teacher Training with Kali Morse and Rashmi Galliano

Wednesday, June 9

Yoga for Covid: Approaches to Pain and Survival with Nancy O’Brien, RYT 500

Friday, June 11

Yoga for Covid: Embodied Breathwork (Pranayama) for Caregivers (and Everyone Else is Welcome Too!) with Amy Daya Eberhardt

Friday, June 18

Online Trainings

YCAT: Yoga Therapy in Cancer and Chronic Illness Level I Training Online
May 21–July 11, 2021


Info Session for
200-Hour Teacher Training Online

May 24, 2021


Basics of Ayurveda Training Online
June 3–15, 2021


Info Session for
200-Hour Teacher Training Online

June 3, 2021


Info Session for
200-Hour Teacher Training Online

June 9, 2021


Yoga for Arthritis Level I Teacher Training Online
June 10–27, 2021


Yoga for the Special Child Part 2 Online
June 14–25, 2021


Neuroscience and Yoga Online
June 17–20, 2021


200-Hour Teacher Training Online
June 28–August 14, 2021


Raja Yoga Teacher Training Online
June 28–November 10, 2021


Yoga for the Special Child Part 1 Online
July 19–29, 2021


Stress Management Training Online
August 8–October 3, 2021


Yoga for the Special Child
Continuing Education Online

September 10–12, 2021


200-Hour Teacher Training Online
September 13–December 18, 2021


Therapeutic Yoga Level 1 Online
September 25–October 10, 2021


View the Training Programs menu at the top of this page for our full list of upcoming trainings in 2021.